2021 Provisional Year Planner

The information regarding the fixtures listed below have been provided by Durham County Veteran Ladies Golf Assocaition (DCVLGA), Durham Golf Union (DGU), Lady Golf Captain's Society (Durham County) and Teesside Alliance. These have been added to the DCLGA fixtures to provide a "Year Planner"  to help you arrange your golfing year to take part in as many competitions as possible. DCLGA cannot be held responsible for any changes made to these fixtures and should you wish to take part, please contact the relevant organiser.  

Organisation Day Date Venue Competition
Teesside Alliance Monday 12-Apr-21 Saltburn Waltz (Team of 3)
DCLGA Monday 19-Apr-21 Sharpley Springs Spring Meeting
DCVLGA Monday 26-Apr-21 Whitburn Texas Scramble
Teesside Alliance Monday 26-Apr-21 Teesside Charity Day (strokeplay)
DCVLGA Tuesday 04-May-21 Brancepeth Castle Silver Spring Meeting
DCVLGA Wednesday 05-May-21 Brancepeth Castle Silver Spring Meeting
Capt Soc Wednesday 05-May-21 Heworth Spring Meeting
DCVLGA Friday 07-May-21 Brancepeth Castle Silver Spring Meeting
DCLGA Wednesday 12-May-21 Ramside 4BBB
Teesside Alliance Monday 17-May-21 Castle Eden Greensome Salver (Stableford)
DCVLGA Tuesday - Thursday 18-20-May-21 Bishop Auckland Northern Championship
Capt Soc Monday 24-May-21 Whitburn Durham v Northumberland
DGU Monday 31-May-21 Blackwell Grange County Mixed Teams
DCVLGA Wednesday 02-Jun-21 Eaglescliffe Open Greensome
DCLGA Friday 04-Jun-21 Castle Eden Championship and Greener Cup
DCLGA Saturday 05-Jun-21 Castle Eden Championship
DCLGA Sunday 06-Jun-21 Castle Eden Championship
DCLGA Monday 07-Jun-21 Durham City Vine Trophy
Teesside Alliance Monday 14-Jun-21 Blackwell Grange President's Day (Strokeplay)
DCVLGA Monday 21-Jun-21 Tyneside Bronze Spring Meeting
DCLGA Mon-Friday 27-Jun-21 - 02-Jul-21 Alnmouth (Foxton) County Match Week
Capt Soc Monday 28-Jun-21 Darlington Durham v Harrogate & District
Teesside Alliance Monday 05-Jul-21 Billingham Team (2 from 3)
DCLGA Wednesday 14-Jul-21 Boldon Scout Cups
DCLGA Monday 19-Jul-20 Whickham Charity Competition
Teesside Alliance Monday 26-Jul-21 Cleveland 4BBB & Benson
Juniors Monday 26-Jul-21 Wynyard Junior Jamboree
Juniors Tuesday 27-Jul-21 Wynyard Junior Jamboree
Capt Soc Wednesday 28-Jul-21 Boldon Captain v Vice Captain Match
England Golf Monday 02-Aug-21 Brancepeth Castle Northern Championship
Teesside Alliance Monday 09-Aug-21 Bishop Auckland Mixed Greensomes (strokeplay)
DCLGA Wednesday 11-Aug-21 Billingham Thomlinsons 1st Round
DCLGA Monday 16-Aug-21 Westerhope Inter-County Challenge
DCVLGA Monday 16-Aug-21 Houghton-le-Spring Sivewright 4BBB
DCLGA Friday 20-Aug-21 South Moor May Lowery
Teesside Alliance Monday 23-Aug-21 Darlington Millennium Cup (stroke)
DCLGA Wednesday 25-Aug-21 Blackwell Grange Thomlinsons 2nd and 3rd Rounds
DCVLGA Friday 27-Aug-21 Consett Jean Wood Trophy
DCLGA Wednesday 01-Sep-21 Knotty Hill Thomlinsons Semis and Final
DGU Saturday 04-Sep-21 Boldon County Mixed 4's Rounds 1 & 2
DGU Sunday 05-Sep-21 Boldon County Mixed 4's Rounds 3 & 4
DCLGA Monday 06-Sep-21 George Washington Autumn Team
DGU Sunday 12-Sep-21 Boldon County Mixed Foursomes Semi and Final
DCLGA Monday 13-Sep-21 Heworth Autumn Singles
Teesside Alliance Monday 13-Sep-21 Richmond 4BBB & Lewtas (stableford)
DCVLGA Monday 20-Sep-21 Castle Eden Autumn Singles
Teesside Alliance Monday 27-Sept-21 Catterick Yellow Peril (team of 3)
DCVLGA Tuesday 05-Oct-21 Ingleby Barwick 9 Hole Stableford