DCLGA OFFICIALS FROM 1922

PRESIDENTS

1922-1939          Helen, Marchioness of Londonderry

WAR 1939-46

1947-1959          Helen, Marchioness of Londonderry

1960                    Mrs. Laing

1968                    Mrs. Atkins

1971                    Mrs. Hope Burn

1976                    Mrs. Kathleen Ritch

1981                    Mrs. Florence Kinsella

1985                    Mrs. Florence Clement

1990                    Mrs. Marjorie Whitehead

1993                    Mrs. Jennifer L. Smith

1997                    Mrs. Lilian Bennett

1999                    Mrs. Mary Vine

2003                    Mrs. Frances Watson

2007                    Mrs. Joan Densham

2011                    Mrs. Dorothy Harrison

2015                    Mrs. Rita Foy

2019                    Mrs. Diana Elsy

VICE-PRESIDENTS

No records before 1975

1975                    Mrs. Molly Armstrong

2002                    Mrs. Sylvia Stephenson

2011                    Mrs. Margaret Dietz

2011                    Mrs. Doris Cole

2011                    Mrs. Jean Martin

2017                    Mrs. Margaret Jefferson

2017                    Mrs. Ena Whittle

2020                    Miss Anne Dunn

 

CAPTAINS

1922          Mrs. M. Potts

1927          Mrs. Greener

1930          Mrs. Waugh

1931          Mrs. Proud

1934          Miss Sivewright

1935          Mrs. J. Morton

1937          Mrs. R. Hardy (H)

1938          Mrs. Eccles

WAR 1939-46

1947          Mrs. Dove

1949          Mrs. Wright

1951          Mrs. P.M. Laing

1953          Mrs. Birkbeck

1955          Mrs. E. Barlow

1957          Mrs. W. A. Atkins

1959          Mrs. A.C.C. Burns

1961          Mrs. P. Dunne

1963          Mrs. Florence Kinsella

1965          Mrs. N. Alderson

1967          Mrs. A.C.C. Burns

1968          Mrs. Marjorie Whitehead

1970          Mrs. Kathleen Ritch

1972          Mrs. Lilian Bennett

1974          Mrs. Florence Clement

1976          Mrs. Marjorie Kerwood

1978          Mrs. Brenda Todd

1980          Mrs. Dorothy Harrison

1982          Mrs. Jenifer Anderson

1984          Mrs. Mary Taylorson

1986          Mrs. Frances Watson

1988          Mrs. Mary Vine

1990          Mrs. Patricia Park

1992          Mrs. Diane Spence

1994          Mrs. Margaret Jefferson

1996          Mrs. Lesley Still

1998          Mrs. Jean Martin

2000          Mrs. Joan Densham

2002          Mrs. Rita Foy

2004          Mrs. Diana Elsy

2006          Miss Marjorie Bates

2008          Mrs. Doris Cole

2010          Mrs. Marion Griffiths

2012          Mrs. Sheila Redshaw

2014          Mrs. Delphine Brady

2016          Mrs. Christine Mair

2018          Miss Anne Dunn

2020          Mrs. Christine Pascall

SECRETARIES

1922          Miss K. Anderson

1928          Miss Sivewright

1934          Miss G. McFarlane

1935          Miss Sivewright

WAR 1939-46

1947          Mrs. Durkin

1961          Mrs. M. Lowery

1970          Mrs. J.C. Lowther

1974          Mrs. J. S. Jones

1977          Mrs. Jennifer L. Smith

1983          Mrs. Marjorie Kerwood

1984          Mrs. Jenifer Anderson

1995          Mrs. Rita Foy

2000          Mrs. Ena Whittle

2009          Miss Marjorie Bates

2010          Mrs. Joyce Hope (co-opted)

2011          Mrs. Joyce Hope

2012          Mrs. Ann Corbett (co-opted)

2013          Mrs. Ann Corbett

2019          Mrs. Anne Kirk

2020          Mrs. Angela Emmerson

                   Mrs. Christine Van Buuren(temporary)

 

TREASURERS

1922          Miss M. M. Sivewright

1928          Mrs. M. Potts

WAR 1939-46

1947          Mrs. P. M. Laing

1961          Mrs. W.A. Atkins

1968          Mrs. Florence Kinsella

1981          Mrs. J. T. Todd

1985          Mrs. Ann Matthews

1997          Mrs. Margaret Dietz

2010          Mrs. Chloe Taylor

2016          Mrs. Marian Goodyear

 

MATCH SECRETARIES

None before 1954

1954          Mrs. M. Lowery

1961          Mrs. Alderson

1963          Mrs. Smith

1967          Mrs. Paterson

1969          Mrs. J. C .Lowther

1970          Mrs. M. Kerwood

1975          Mrs. Jennifer L. Smith

1977          Mrs. Olive Edwards

1981          Mrs. Florence Clement

1985          Mrs. M. M. Reed

1990          Mrs. Jean Reed

1996          Mrs Anne Barrie

2000          Mrs Jan Burnett

2004          Mrs. Jean Miller

2006          Mrs. Pauline Groves

2012          Mrs. Josie Potts

2014          Mrs. Diana Elsy

2018          Mrs. Anne Deboo

2019          Mrs. Del Brady

2020          Mrs. Lesley Stokes

 

 

COMPETITION SECRETARIES

None before 1973

1973          Mrs. Sylvia Stephenson

2002          Mrs. Jean Martin

2003          Mrs. Jan Burnett (co-opted)

2004          Mrs. Jan Burnett

2009          Miss Anne Dunn

2016          Miss Anita Maxwell

 

JUNIOR ORGANISERS

1966-74     Mrs. Molly Armstrong

1975           Mrs. Brenda Todd

1975           Mrs. Maureen Lancaster

1986           Mrs. Sheila Sayers

1997           Miss Marjorie Bates

2004           Mrs. Anne Biggs

2010           Mrs. Gloria West

2016           Mrs. Bobby Griffiths

 

JUNIOR COMPETITION SECRETARY

2020          Mrs. Jackie Heaton

Course Rating 1.png